October

October 20, 2:00PM

Recital with Shuann Chai

Schiermonnikoog, The Netherlands
Mozart Sonata in E-flat, K. 481
Webern Vier Stücke, Op. 7
Schubert Rondo Brilliant, D. 895
Brahms Sonata in D minor, Op. 108
October 24, 8:00PM

Concertmaster with Gelders Orkest

Gelders Orkest
Conductor Jules van Hessen

Brahms Hungarian Dance No. 5
Mozart Overture to Le Nozze di Figaro 
Glinka Overture to Ruslan and Ludmila
Beethoven Overture to Die Geschöpfe des Prometheus, op. 43
Bach 'Air' from Orchestral Suite No. 3
Mahler 'Adagietto' from Symphony No. 5
Grieg 'Ases Tod' from Peer Gynt Suite
Wagner Ride of the Valkyries
Tchaikovsky Overture to Romeo and Juliet
Rossini Overture to William Tell
Shostakovich 'A ride through Moscow' from Moscow Cheryomuski Suite

October 25, 8:00PM

Concertmaster with Gelders Orkest

Gelders Orkest

Conductor Jules van Hessen

Brahms Hungarian Dance No. 5
Mozart Overture to Le Nozze di Figaro 
Glinka Overture to Ruslan and Ludmila
Beethoven Overture to Die Geschöpfe des Prometheus, op. 43
Bach 'Air' from Orchestral Suite No. 3
Mahler 'Adagietto' from Symphony No. 5
Grieg 'Ases Tod' from Peer Gynt Suite
Wagner Ride of the Valkyries
Tchaikovsky Overture to Romeo and Juliet
Rossini Overture to William Tell
Shostakovich 'A ride through Moscow' from Moscow Cheryomuski Suite
October 27, 11:00AM

Rubens Consort

Stamhotel, Zeddam, The Netherlands

Duo recital with violist Roeland Jagers

Works for solo violin, viola, and violin/viola duo from Mozart, Bach, Ysaye and Martinu

October 27, 3:00PM

Concertmaster with Gelders Orkest

Gelders Orkest

Conductor Jules van Hessen

Brahms Hungarian Dance No. 5
Mozart Overture to Le Nozze di Figaro 
Glinka Overture to Ruslan and Ludmila
Beethoven Overture to Die Geschöpfe des Prometheus, op. 43
Bach 'Air' from Orchestral Suite No. 3
Mahler 'Adagietto' from Symphony No. 5
Grieg 'Ases Tod' from Peer Gynt Suite
Wagner Ride of the Valkyries
Tchaikovsky Overture to Romeo and Juliet
Rossini Overture to William Tell
Shostakovich 'A ride through Moscow' from Moscow Cheryomuski Suite

November

November 3, 3:30PM

Festival van de Viool in Amersfoort

Mannenzaal, Amersfoort, The Netherlands

Special guest at the Festival van de Viool (Violin Festival) in Amersfoort


15:30 Masterclass with 3 young violinists (chosen by audition)

16:30 Concert with Ysaye Sonata No. 4 and Hermann Capriccio with violinists Rossi Ovtcharova and Anoek Brokaar

December

December 12, 8:15PM

ArtEZ String Ensemble

Doopsgezindekerk, Zwolle, The Netherlands

Concertmaster/artistic director of the conductor-less ArtEZ String Ensemble

Tchaikovsky Serenade for Strings

January

January 3, 8:00PM

Concertmaster with Orkest van het Oosten

Netherlands Symphony Orchestra
Conductor: Thomas Jung
Soprano: Hila Fahima  


Verdi - Overture to La forza del destino
Verdi - ‘Sul fil d’un soffio etesio’ from Falstaff
Gounod - 'Je veux vivre’ from Roméo et Juliette
Ponchielli - Danza delle ore from La Gioconda
Verdi - ‘Caro nome’ from Rigoletto
Rossini - Aria ‘Una voce poco fa’ from Il barbiere di Siviglia
Offenbach - Aria ‘Les oiseaux de la charmille’ from Les contes d’Hoffmann
Tchaikovsky - Swan Lake Suite 

January 5, 3:30PM

Concertmaster with Orkest van het Oosten

Netherlands Symphony Orchestra
Conductor: Thomas Jung
Soprano: Hila Fahima  


Verdi - Overture to La forza del destino
Verdi - ‘Sul fil d’un soffio etesio’ from Falstaff
Gounod - 'Je veux vivre’ from Roméo et Juliette
Ponchielli - Danza delle ore from La Gioconda
Verdi - ‘Caro nome’ from Rigoletto
Rossini - Aria ‘Una voce poco fa’ from Il barbiere di Siviglia
Offenbach - Aria ‘Les oiseaux de la charmille’ from Les contes d’Hoffmann
Tchaikovsky - Swan Lake Suite 

January 8, 8:00PM

Concertmaster with Orkest van het Oosten

Netherlands Symphony Orchestra
Conductor: Thomas Jung
Soprano: Hila Fahima  


Verdi - Overture to La forza del destino
Verdi - ‘Sul fil d’un soffio etesio’ from Falstaff
Gounod - 'Je veux vivre’ from Roméo et Juliette
Ponchielli - Danza delle ore from La Gioconda
Verdi - ‘Caro nome’ from Rigoletto
Rossini - Aria ‘Una voce poco fa’ from Il barbiere di Siviglia
Offenbach - Aria ‘Les oiseaux de la charmille’ from Les contes d’Hoffmann
Tchaikovsky - Swan Lake Suite 

January 11, 8:15PM

Concertmaster with Orkest van het Oosten

De Tamboer, Hoogeveen, The Netherlands
Netherlands Symphony Orchestra
Conductor: Thomas Jung
Soprano: Hila Fahima  


Verdi - Overture to La forza del destino
Verdi - ‘Sul fil d’un soffio etesio’ from Falstaff
Gounod - 'Je veux vivre’ from Roméo et Juliette
Ponchielli - Danza delle ore from La Gioconda
Verdi - ‘Caro nome’ from Rigoletto
Rossini - Aria ‘Una voce poco fa’ from Il barbiere di Siviglia
Offenbach - Aria ‘Les oiseaux de la charmille’ from Les contes d’Hoffmann
Tchaikovsky - Swan Lake Suite 

January 26, 11:00AM

Concertmaster with Gelders Orkest

Arnhem Philharmonic Orchestra

Conductor: Bas Wiegers

Soloists: Frederieke Saeijs and Dana Zemtsov


Schreker - Serenade

Mozart - Sinfonia Concertante KV 364

Schubert - Symphony No. 5

January 31, 8:15PM

Concertmaster with Gelders Orkest

Arnhem Philharmonic Orchestra

Conductor: Bas Wiegers

Soloists: Frederieke Saeijs and Dana Zemtsov


Schreker - Serenade

Mozart - Sinfonia Concertante KV 364

Schubert - Symphony No. 5

February

February 1, 8:00PM

Concertmaster with Gelders Orkest

Arnhem Philharmonic Orchestra 

Conductor: Bas Wiegers

Soloists: Frederieke Saeijs and Dana Zemtsov


Schreker - Serenade

Mozart - Sinfonia Concertante KV 364

Schubert - Symphony No. 5

February 2, 2:00PM

Concertmaster with Gelders Orkest

Arnhem Philharmonic Orchestra 

Conductor: Bas Wiegers

Soloists: Frederieke Saeijs and Dana Zemtsov


Schreker - Serenade

Mozart - Sinfonia Concertante KV 364

Schubert - Symphony No. 5

March

March 14, 7:30PM

Concertmaster for The Bartered Bride with Orkest van het Oosten

Smetana The Bartered Bride


Orkest van het Oosten

Consensus Vocalis

Conductor Ed Spanjaard


Laetitia Gerards (Marenka)

Wiebe-Pier Cnossen (Krusina)

Martina Prins (Ludmila)

Denzel Delaere (Jenik)

Mark Omvlee (Vasek)

Florian Just (Micha)

Francis van Broekhuizen (Háta)

Hubert Claessens (Kezal)

Robert Burt (Dr. Zonde)

Hanne Roos (Esmeralda)

Jacques de Faber (Mr. Zuster)




March 22, 11:00AM

ArtEZ String Ensemble

Groote Sociëteit, Zwolle, The Netherlands

Concertmaster/artistic director of the conductor-less ArtEZ String Ensemble

Program tbd

March 22, 7:30PM

Concertmaster for The Bartered Bride with Orkest van het Oosten

Stadsschouwburg, Groningen, The Netherlands

Smetana The Bartered Bride


Orkest van het Oosten

Consensus Vocalis

Conductor Ed Spanjaard


Laetitia Gerards (Marenka)

Wiebe-Pier Cnossen (Krusina)

Martina Prins (Ludmila)

Denzel Delaere (Jenik)

Mark Omvlee (Vasek)

Florian Just (Micha)

Francis van Broekhuizen (Háta)

Hubert Claessens (Kezal)

Robert Burt (Dr. Zonde)

Hanne Roos (Esmeralda)

Jacques de Faber (Mr. Zuster)

March 26, 8:00PM

Concertmaster for The Bartered Bride with Orkest van het Oosten

Stadsschouwburg, Utrecht, The Netherlands

Smetana The Bartered Bride


Orkest van het Oosten

Consensus Vocalis

Conductor Ed Spanjaard


Laetitia Gerards (Marenka)

Wiebe-Pier Cnossen (Krusina)

Martina Prins (Ludmila)

Denzel Delaere (Jenik)

Mark Omvlee (Vasek)

Florian Just (Micha)

Francis van Broekhuizen (Háta)

Hubert Claessens (Kezal)

Robert Burt (Dr. Zonde)

Hanne Roos (Esmeralda)

Jacques de Faber (Mr. Zuster)

March 29, 7:30PM

Concertmaster for The Bartered Bride with Orkest van het Oosten

Smetana The Bartered Bride


Orkest van het Oosten

Consensus Vocalis

Conductor Ed Spanjaard


Laetitia Gerards (Marenka)

Wiebe-Pier Cnossen (Krusina)

Martina Prins (Ludmila)

Denzel Delaere (Jenik)

Mark Omvlee (Vasek)

Florian Just (Micha)

Francis van Broekhuizen (Háta)

Hubert Claessens (Kezal)

Robert Burt (Dr. Zonde)

Hanne Roos (Esmeralda)

Jacques de Faber (Mr. Zuster)

April

April 7, 7:30PM

Concertmaster for The Bartered Bride with Orkest van het Oosten

Smetana The Bartered Bride


Orkest van het Oosten

Consensus Vocalis

Conductor Ed Spanjaard


Laetitia Gerards (Marenka)

Wiebe-Pier Cnossen (Krusina)

Martina Prins (Ludmila)

Denzel Delaere (Jenik)

Mark Omvlee (Vasek)

Florian Just (Micha)

Francis van Broekhuizen (Háta)

Hubert Claessens (Kezal)

Robert Burt (Dr. Zonde)

Hanne Roos (Esmeralda)

Jacques de Faber (Mr. Zuster)

April 14, 7:30PM

Concertmaster for The Bartered Bride with Orkest van het Oosten

Smetana The Bartered Bride


Orkest van het Oosten

Consensus Vocalis

Conductor Ed Spanjaard


Laetitia Gerards (Marenka)

Wiebe-Pier Cnossen (Krusina)

Martina Prins (Ludmila)

Denzel Delaere (Jenik)

Mark Omvlee (Vasek)

Florian Just (Micha)

Francis van Broekhuizen (Háta)

Hubert Claessens (Kezal)

Robert Burt (Dr. Zonde)

Hanne Roos (Esmeralda)

Jacques de Faber (Mr. Zuster)

April 16, 7:30PM

Concertmaster for The Bartered Bride with Orkest van het Oosten

Theater Carré, Amsterdam, The Netherlands

Smetana The Bartered Bride


Orkest van het Oosten

Consensus Vocalis

Conductor Ed Spanjaard


Laetitia Gerards (Marenka)

Wiebe-Pier Cnossen (Krusina)

Martina Prins (Ludmila)

Denzel Delaere (Jenik)

Mark Omvlee (Vasek)

Florian Just (Micha)

Francis van Broekhuizen (Háta)

Hubert Claessens (Kezal)

Robert Burt (Dr. Zonde)

Hanne Roos (Esmeralda)

Jacques de Faber (Mr. Zuster)

April 18, 8:00PM

Concertmaster for The Bartered Bride with Orkest van het Oosten

Theater de Spiegel, Zwolle, The Netherlands

Smetana The Bartered Bride


Orkest van het Oosten

Consensus Vocalis

Conductor Ed Spanjaard


Laetitia Gerards (Marenka)

Wiebe-Pier Cnossen (Krusina)

Martina Prins (Ludmila)

Denzel Delaere (Jenik)

Mark Omvlee (Vasek)

Florian Just (Micha)

Francis van Broekhuizen (Háta)

Hubert Claessens (Kezal)

Robert Burt (Dr. Zonde)

Hanne Roos (Esmeralda)

Jacques de Faber (Mr. Zuster)

April 19, 4:00PM

ArtEZ String Ensemble

Huis te Breckelenkamp, Denekamp, The Netherlands

Concertmaster/artistic director of the conductor-less ArtEZ String Ensemble

Program tbd

April 21, 8:15PM

Concertmaster for The Bartered Bride with Orkest van het Oosten

Smetana The Bartered Bride


Orkest van het Oosten

Consensus Vocalis

Conductor Ed Spanjaard


Laetitia Gerards (Marenka)

Wiebe-Pier Cnossen (Krusina)

Martina Prins (Ludmila)

Denzel Delaere (Jenik)

Mark Omvlee (Vasek)

Florian Just (Micha)

Francis van Broekhuizen (Háta)

Hubert Claessens (Kezal)

Robert Burt (Dr. Zonde)

Hanne Roos (Esmeralda)

Jacques de Faber (Mr. Zuster)

April 23, 7:30PM

Concertmaster for The Bartered Bride with Orkest van het Oosten

Theater Chassé, Breda, The Netherlands

Smetana The Bartered Bride


Orkest van het Oosten

Consensus Vocalis

Conductor Ed Spanjaard


Laetitia Gerards (Marenka)

Wiebe-Pier Cnossen (Krusina)

Martina Prins (Ludmila)

Denzel Delaere (Jenik)

Mark Omvlee (Vasek)

Florian Just (Micha)

Francis van Broekhuizen (Háta)

Hubert Claessens (Kezal)

Robert Burt (Dr. Zonde)

Hanne Roos (Esmeralda)

Jacques de Faber (Mr. Zuster)

April 25, 8:00PM

Concertmaster for The Bartered Bride with Orkest van het Oosten

Smetana The Bartered Bride


Orkest van het Oosten

Consensus Vocalis

Conductor Ed Spanjaard


Laetitia Gerards (Marenka)

Wiebe-Pier Cnossen (Krusina)

Martina Prins (Ludmila)

Denzel Delaere (Jenik)

Mark Omvlee (Vasek)

Florian Just (Micha)

Francis van Broekhuizen (Háta)

Hubert Claessens (Kezal)

Robert Burt (Dr. Zonde)

Hanne Roos (Esmeralda)

Jacques de Faber (Mr. Zuster)